Erreur activation portail


User avatar
jolijojo
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Fri Nov 24, 2017 7:45 am
Location: France
 Sat Oct 23, 2021 5:59 am • via Web
Erreur Interne du Serveur
Le serveur a rencontré une erreur interne ou mauvaise configuration et n'a pas pu terminer votre demande.
Veuillez contacter l'administrateur du serveur à pour les informer de l'heure à laquelle cette erreur s'est produite, et les actions que vous avez effectuées juste avant cette erreur.
Plus d'informations sur cette erreur peuvent être disponibles dans le journal des erreurs du serveur.
De plus, une erreur de serveur interne 500 Une erreur s'est produite lors de la tentative d'utilisation d'un ErrorDocument pour traiter la demande.

English version

Internal Server Error
The server encountered an internal error or misconfiguration and was unable to complete your request.
Please contact the server administrator at to inform them of the time this error occurred, and the actions you took immediately prior to this error.
More information about this error may be available in the server error log.
Additionally, an internal server error 500 An error occurred while attempting to use an ErrorDocument to process the request.
User avatar
IvanPF
Site Admin
 
Posts: 1865
Joined: Fri Jun 17, 2011 12:15 am
Location: España (Spain)
 Sat Oct 23, 2021 10:24 am • via Web
Hi,

Does this error appear when installing the extension or when configuring an option?
However, that error message does not provide enough information. To know where the fault comes from, you must activate the debug mode (That should show more information when the error happens).
https://www.phpbb.com/support/docs/en/3 ... ebug-mode/

Regards
User avatar
jolijojo
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Fri Nov 24, 2017 7:45 am
Location: France
 Sat Oct 23, 2021 1:57 pm • via Web
Bonjour,
L'erreur est venue à l'installation
Je pense avoir trouvé la solution, dans MENU j'ai modifié lien HOME pour pointer vers un autre lien et je n'ai plus de code erreur.
Cordialement
Jean-Pierre
Hello
The error came to the installation
I think I found the solution, in MENU I modified the HOME link to point to another link and I no longer have an error code.
Regards
Jean Pierre

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest