[cBB Debugger] Cloudflare IPs


User avatar
Leinad4Mind
 
Posts: 213
Joined: Thu Oct 15, 2015 10:10 pm
 Wed Feb 21, 2024 1:11 am • via Web
Hi there, when I try to add my IP to whitelist, it doesn't work because I am using cloudflare.

I am using too sitesplat solution for cloudflare, but doesn't seem to bypass the IP for this extension.
User avatar
Leinad4Mind
 
Posts: 213
Joined: Thu Oct 15, 2015 10:10 pm
 Wed Mar 13, 2024 9:29 pm • via Web
I saw that the new 1.0.2 version has cloudflare added, but doesn't seem to be working. I had my IP to the list, but everyone can see the debugging errors :'(
User avatar
IvanPF
Administrator
 
Posts: 2028
Joined: Fri Jun 17, 2011 12:15 am
Location: España (Spain)
 Wed Mar 13, 2024 11:19 pm • via Web
the normal error or the page with full backtrace (with red top bar)?
User avatar
Leinad4Mind
 
Posts: 213
Joined: Thu Oct 15, 2015 10:10 pm
 Thu Mar 14, 2024 12:18 am • via Web
Yes, correct. For me it appears the red one, for the users it appears the normal warnings in the top of the website.

Is that the expected behavior?
User avatar
IvanPF
Administrator
 
Posts: 2028
Joined: Fri Jun 17, 2011 12:15 am
Location: España (Spain)
 Thu Mar 14, 2024 9:53 am • via Web
The error that appears to users is the normal php error. I don't know if it can be removed so that users don't see it. I'll review it for the next version.

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests